Elleker Results

2021 RESULTS

2021 Elleker Running Festival Results (By Place Order) ALL EVENTS- (Click here to download)
or
2021 Elleker Running Festival Results (By Age Category) ALL EVENTS (Click here to download)

2021 Overall Results All Events By Gender Place Order

All Photos from our 2021 Elleker Running Festival are available to view on our Elleker Running Festival Facebook Group Page Now – (A BIG Thank you to Evelyn Lambert for these fantastic photos)
https://www.facebook.com/groups/ellekerrunningfestival

2021 WINNERS:

2021 Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Ben Freer – 1hr 21min 53sec
Female: Astrid Roberts – 1hr 22min 06sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Run:
Male: Callum Dowell – 34 min 53sec
Female: Crystal Bairstow – 43min 48sec

10km Walk:
Male: Victor Munoz – 1hr 6min 2sec (NEW RECORD)
Female: Marcela Ruiz – 1hr 13min 49sec (NEW RECORD)

2km Kids Dash:
View Here: Overall Place Results or By Age Category Results

2021 ALL EVENT RESULTS BY PLACE ORDER HERE   or BY AGE CATEGORY ORDER HERE
(All 2021 results can be found HERE)

 

PREVIOUS YEARS RESULTS:

2019 Winners:
21.1km  Half Marathon:
Male: Doug Thomas-McDonald – 1hr 18min 57sec (NEW RECORD)
Female: Kate Pritchett – 1hr 30min 40sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Run:
Male: Callum Dowell – 34 min 48sec (NEW RECORD)
Female: Jana Kriek – 39min 57sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Walk:
Male: Robert Palandri – 1hr 24min 17sec (NEW RECORD)
Female: Kelly Waterhouse – 1hr 24min 15sec (NEW RECORD)

2km Kids Dash:
View Results Here

2019 ALL EVENT RESULTS BY PLACE ORDER HERE   or BY CATEGORY ORDER HERE


2018 
Winners:

21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Kyle Kowalski – 1hr 17min 13 sec
Female: Katherine Stockwell – 1hr 24min 11sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Run:
Male: Jack Dunn – 32 min 53sec (NEW RECORD)
Female: Angie Ross – 38min 38sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Walk:
Male: Barry Miller – 1hr 32min 27sec
Female: Kelli Kain – 1hr 19min 38sec

2km Kids Dash:
View Results Here
2018 Half Results       2018 10km Run Results       2018 10km Walk Results

2017 Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Jackson Kenei – 1hr 13min 36sec
Female: Katherine Stockwell – 1hr 25min 20sec

10km Run:
Male: Jack Dunn – 33 min 50sec
Female: Rachel Herford – 40min 35sec
2017 Half Results  2017 10km Results

2016 Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: James Webster – 1hr 15min 29sec
Female: Leah Bryant – 1hr 26min 49sec

10km Run:
Male: Daniel Rubick– 33 min 44sec   Record
Female: Angie Ross – 39min 27sec Record
2016 Half Results   2016 10km Results   

2015 Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Brett Johnson – 1hr 10min 49sec
Female: Rosemary Giles – 1hr 27min 42sec

10km Run:
Male: Jack Dunn – 34 min 04sec
Female: Andrea Campbell – 42min 21sec
2015 Half Results   2015 10km Results

2014 Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: James Webster – 1hr 18min 00sec
Female: Marnie Breuker – 1hr 31min 45sec

10km Run:
Male: Jack Dunn – 37 min 21sec
Female: Yvette Hanikeri – 45min 29sec
2014 Half Results  2014 10km Results