Elleker Results

2023 RESULTS

2023 Results (By Place Order) – Click Here

elleker

 

2023 Results (By Age & Gender Category Order) – Click Here

ResultListsOverallResults

2023 Dash Results – Click Here

2023 Dash results

 

2023 1ST PLACE WINNERS

21.1km Half Marathon:

Male: Matt Maguire – 1hr 15min 58sec  (NEW RECORD)
Female: Jennie Halliman – 1hr 32min 51sec

10km Run:

Male: William Liitiaeinen – 37min 5sec
Female: Kate Pritchett – 40min 55sec

10km Walk:

Male: Jean-Pierre Devenish – 1hr 23min 35sec
Female/Overall: Meg Slattery – 1hr 21min 13sec

2km Dash: (13-16 years)

Male: PG Van Wyk – 7min 46sec
Female: Carelize Van Wyk – 8min 33sec

2km Dash: (10-12 years)

Male: Joshua Collins – 7min 41sec
Female: Grace Terry – 9min 30sec

1km Dash: (6-9 years)

Male: Mason Banham – 4min 11 sec
Female: Rose Terry – 4min 33sec

 

 

PREVIOUS YEARS RESULTS

2022 1st Place Winners:

21.1km Half Marathon:

Male: James Smith – 1hr 16min 22sec  (NEW RECORD)
Female: Kate Pritchett – 1hr 24min 34sec

10km Run:

Male: Jonah Hanikeri – 34 min 26sec  (NEW RECORD)
Female: Juliane Sander – 44min 45sec

10km Walk:

Male/Overall: Johan Hagedoorn – 1hr 12min 47sec
Female: Denise Noonan – 1hr 22min 10sec

2km Dash: (13-16 years)

Male: Reginald McEwan
Female: Carelize Van Wyk

2km Dash: (10-12 years)

Male: PG Van Wyk
Female: Georgia Whitelaw

1km Dash: (6-9 years)

Male: Mori Hamilton
Female: Mataya Little

2022 Results (By Place Order)

2022 Results (By Age & Gender Category Order)

– No 2022 Dash Results due to timing error –

 

2022 ELLEKER PHOTOS:

All photos from the 2022 Elleker Running Festival are available to view HERE. A BIG thank you to Nev Clarke Photography for these incredible photos!

2021 1st Place Winners:

21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Ben Freer – 1hr 21min 53sec
Female: Astrid Roberts – 1hr 22min 06sec  (NEW RECORD)

10km Run:
Male: Callum Dowell – 34 min 53sec
Female: Crystal Bairstow – 43min 48sec

10km Walk:
Male/Overall: Victor Munoz – 1hr 6min 2sec  (NEW RECORD)
Female: Marcela Ruiz – 1hr 13min 49sec  (NEW RECORD)

2km Kids Dash:
View Here: Overall Place Results or By Age Category Results

2021 ALL EVENT RESULTS BY PLACE ORDER HERE   or BY AGE & GENDER CATEGORY ORDER HERE
(All 2021 results can be found HERE)

 

2020 1st Place Winners:

** No 2020 Elleker Running Festival due to COVID-19 restrictions **

 

2019 1st Place Winners:
21.1km  Half Marathon:
Male: Doug Thomas-McDonald – 1hr 18min 57sec (NEW RECORD)
Female: Kate Pritchett – 1hr 30min 40sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Run:
Male: Callum Dowell – 34 min 48sec (NEW RECORD)
Female: Jana Kriek – 39min 57sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Walk:
Male: Robert Palandri – 1hr 24min 17sec (NEW RECORD)
Female/Overall: Kelly Waterhouse – 1hr 24min 15sec (NEW RECORD)

2km Kids Dash:
View Results Here

2019 ALL EVENT RESULTS BY PLACE ORDER HERE   or BY AGE & GENDER CATEGORY ORDER HERE

 

2018 1st Place Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Kyle Kowalski – 1hr 17min 13 sec
Female: Katherine Stockwell – 1hr 24min 11sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Run:
Male: Jack Dunn – 32 min 53sec (NEW RECORD)
Female: Angie Ross – 38min 38sec (NEW RECORD)

10km Walk:
Male: Barry Miller – 1hr 32min 27sec
Female/Overall: Kelli Kain – 1hr 19min 38sec

2km Kids Dash:
View Results Here

2018 Half Results       2018 10km Run Results       2018 10km Walk Results

 

2017 1st Place Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Jackson Kenei – 1hr 13min 36sec
Female: Katherine Stockwell – 1hr 25min 20sec

10km Run:
Male: Jack Dunn – 33 min 50sec
Female: Rachel Herford – 40min 35sec

2017 Half Results  2017 10km Results

 

2016 1st Place Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: James Webster – 1hr 15min 29sec
Female: Leah Bryant – 1hr 26min 49sec

10km Run:
Male: Daniel Rubick– 33 min 44sec   Record
Female: Angie Ross – 39min 27sec Record

2016 Half Results   2016 10km Results   

 

2015 1st Place Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: Brett Johnson – 1hr 10min 49sec
Female: Rosemary Giles – 1hr 27min 42sec

10km Run:
Male: Jack Dunn – 34 min 04sec
Female: Andrea Campbell – 42min 21sec

2015 Half Results   2015 10km Results

 

2014 1st Place Winners:
21.1km Half Marathon:
Male: James Webster – 1hr 18min 00sec
Female: Marnie Breuker – 1hr 31min 45sec

10km Run:
Male: Jack Dunn – 37 min 21sec
Female: Yvette Hanikeri – 45min 29sec

2014 Half Results  2014 10km Results